Bus Timetables
Three routes pass through the village. The 66 service is for Oxford/Swindon and stops along Faringdon Road. The X15 runs from Abingdon to Witney.
S6
- Route: Swindon-Oxford
- Operator: Stagecoach Swindon.
- View timetable and search for S6
15
- Route: Witney - Southmoor- Abingdon
- Operator: Pulhams Coaches
- View timetable and search for 15
63
- Route: Oxford City Centre Bus Service via Hinton Waldrist, Longworth, Fyfield, Appleton, Cumnor, Matthew Arnold School
- Operator: Pulhams Coaches
- View timetable and search for 63